Illustrative

1 bedroom flat to rent on Gotts Road, Leeds

Furnished
496 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath
6th floor
Sublets Allowed
Big Windows
Elevator
Great View
Modern
Open Plan Kitchen
Pet Friendly
24hr Security
Ample Storage

About this flat on Gotts Road

Deposit Free options available! Enquire for more details. Presenting a great flat to rent in Leeds. The property is on Gotts Road and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 1st of June, covering 496 sq. ft in living space and situated on the sixth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from great views and has an abundance of natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Lift - Communal Garden - Bike racks located on the carpark level, ground and basement - CCTV around the building - Pets are allowed Please note: - The photos used are the master images for rental flats in the building. The property in question is very similar but may differ slightly in layout. The flat is under the Council Tax Band C. Close to many local amenities, the property is only moments away from Leeds Station.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£1,070.00 or above

Move-in date

Jun 1, 2026 - Jun 22, 2026

Recent Activity

9 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing was published

Rent Club

Save up to £632.12/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£494

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£385/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£21 per month

-£247/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£632

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£185

15% of the deposit

You pay £185. Scraye pays £1,049

Landlord receives full £1,235 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£494 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £185. Scraye pays £1,049

Landlord receives full £1,235

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£1,235

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£1,070

Available

June 1, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £632/yr

Rooms

Location: Canal Wharf

Nearby tube stations and schools

Castleton Primary School (0.6 miles)

School

Rosebank Primary School (0.6 miles)

School

Holy Family Catholic Primary School (0.8 miles)

School

Nuffield Hospital (0.5 miles)

Hospital

Little Woodhouse Hall (0.6 miles)

Hospital

The Mount (0.7 miles)

Rent payment

£1,070pm

£1,070pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £32,100pa

Either £23,112pa

UK guarantor income

or £38,520pa

or £25,680pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £25,680pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £770.40. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£1,070pcm