3 bedroom flat to rent on Nine Elms Lane, London

Furnished
2124 sq ft
3 beds
3 baths
40th floor

About this flat on Nine Elms Lane

Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is on Nine Elms Lane and comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 WC. Available now, covering 2,124 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the 40th floor, this modern property comes with floor-to-ceiling windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from a large private balcony that holds a great view, as well as spacious rooms and abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Concierge Please note: - Short let is available at different prices (1 month minimum). The flat is under the Council Tax band G. Close to many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Nine Elms and Battersea Power Station tube stations.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£22,013.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

15 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
22 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
2 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
2 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £13,004.60/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£10,160

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£7,925/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£423 per month

-£5,080/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£13,005

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£3,810

15% of the deposit

You pay £3,810. Scraye pays £21,590

Landlord receives full £25,400 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£10,160 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £3,810. Scraye pays £21,590

Landlord receives full £25,400

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£25,400

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£22,013

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £13,005/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Nine Elms

Nearby tube stations and schools

Battersea Power Station (0.2 miles)

Tube

Nine Elms (0.4 miles)

Tube

Pimlico (0.6 miles)

Tube

St George School (0.2 miles)

School

Newton Prep (0.3 miles)

School

St. Mary's R.C. Primary School (0.4 miles)

School

Lister Hospital (0.6 miles)

Hospital

Vincent Square Clinic (0.8 miles)

Hospital

Gordon Hospital (0.8 miles)

Rent payment

£22,013pm

£22,013pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £660,390pa

Either £475,481pa

UK guarantor income

or £792,468pa

or £528,312pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £528,312pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £15,849.36. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£22,013pcm