1 bedroom flat to rent on Cleveland Grove, London

Furnished
405 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath

About this flat on Cleveland Grove

Presenting a lovely flat to rent in Whitechapel. The property is on Cleveland Grove and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available now, covering 405 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the ground floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Parking available - Gated community The flat is under the Council Tax band C. Situated on a quiet street, the property is located only moments away from Whitechapel Station, Stepney Green Tube Station and Bethnal Green Overground.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£2,050.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Viewing was requested
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,211.08/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£946

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£738/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£39 per month

-£473/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,211

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£355

15% of the deposit

You pay £355. Scraye pays £2,011

Landlord receives full £2,365 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£946 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £355. Scraye pays £2,011

Landlord receives full £2,365

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£2,365

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£2,050

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £1,211/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Whitechapel

Nearby tube stations and schools

Stepney Green (0.3 miles)

Tube

Whitechapel (0.3 miles)

Tube

Bethnal Green (0.4 miles)

Tube

John Scurr Primary School (0.1 miles)

School

Redlands Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Swanlea Secondary School (0.3 miles)

School

BMI London Independent Hospital (0.3 miles)

Hospital

Royal London Hospital (0.4 miles)

Hospital

Mile End Hospital (0.5 miles)

Rent payment

£2,050pm

£2,050pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £61,500pa

Either £44,280pa

UK guarantor income

or £73,800pa

or £49,200pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £49,200pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £1,476.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£2,050pcm