2 bedroom flat to rent on Carnation Way, London

Furnished
1003 sq ft
2 beds
2 baths
9th floor

About this flat on Carnation Way

Presenting a luxurious flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is at One Thames City on Carnation Way and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 1,003 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the ninth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from spacious rooms and has abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer - Lift - 24-hour concierge The flat is under the Council Tax band F. Close to many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Nine Elms Tube Station.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

10 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
18 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
24 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
26 days ago
Viewing was requested

Rent Club

Save up to £3,485.54/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£2,723

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£2,124/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£113 per month

-£1,362/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£3,486

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£1,021

15% of the deposit

You pay £1,021. Scraye pays £5,787

Landlord receives full £6,808 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£2,723 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £1,021. Scraye pays £5,787

Landlord receives full £6,808

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£6,808

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£5,900

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £3,486/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Nine Elms

Nearby tube stations and schools

Nine Elms (0.2 miles)

Tube

Vauxhall (0.3 miles)

Tube

Pimlico (0.5 miles)

Tube

Wyvil Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Herbert Morrison Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

St Stephens Primary School (0.4 miles)

School

Vincent Square Clinic (0.6 miles)

Rent payment

£5,900pm

£5,900pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £177,000pa

Either £127,440pa

UK guarantor income

or £212,400pa

or £141,600pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £141,600pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £4,248.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£5,900pcm