2 bedroom flat to rent on Ashburnham Place, London

Furnished
624 sq ft
2 beds
1 bath
1st floor
Big Windows
Washer
Ample Storage
Elevator
Modern
Open Plan Kitchen

About this flat on Ashburnham Place

Presenting a great flat to rent in Greenwich. The property is on Ashburnham Place and comprises 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Available from the 13th of June, covering 624 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the first floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Washing Machine - Lift The property is located only moments away from Greenwich and Elverson Road Stations.

Additional Information

EPC rating: D

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Viewing was requested
4 days ago
Viewing was requested
8 days ago
Viewing was requested
14 days ago
Viewing was requested
20 days ago
Viewing was requested

Rent Club

Save up to £1,187.45/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£928

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£724/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£39 per month

-£464/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,187

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£348

15% of the deposit

You pay £348. Scraye pays £1,971

Landlord receives full £2,319 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£928 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £348. Scraye pays £1,971

Landlord receives full £2,319

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£2,319

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£2,010

Available

June 13, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £1,187/yr

Rooms

Location: Greenwich

Nearby tube stations and schools

James Wolfe Primary School and Centre for the Deaf (0.2 miles)

School

Oxford International Education Group Greenwich (0.3 miles)

School

James Wolfe Primary School (Royal Hill Campus) (0.3 miles)

School

Waldron Health Centre (0.7 miles)

Rent payment

£2,010pm

£2,010pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £60,300pa

Either £43,416pa

UK guarantor income

or £72,360pa

or £48,240pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £48,240pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £1,447.20. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£2,010pcm