1 bedroom flat to rent on Banks Road, London

Unfurnished
565 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath
2nd floor
24hr Security

About this flat on Banks Road

Presenting a newly-built flat to rent in Cricklewood. The property is at Barbers House on Banks Road and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available now, covering 565 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the second floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony, as well as access to a communal garden. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Concierge/24-hour security The property is located only moments away from Kidbrooke Station.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£2,000.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

15 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
23 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
2 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
2 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,181.54/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£923

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£720/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£38 per month

-£462/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,182

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£346

15% of the deposit

You pay £346. Scraye pays £1,962

Landlord receives full £2,308 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£923 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £346. Scraye pays £1,962

Landlord receives full £2,308

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£2,308

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£2,000

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £1,182/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Kidbrooke

Nearby tube stations and schools

Thomas Tallis School (0.1 miles)

School

Kidbrooke Park Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Wingfield Primary School (0.4 miles)

School

The Blackheath Hospital Outpatient Centre (0.8 miles)

Hospital

Blackheath Hospital (0.9 miles)

Rent payment

£2,000pm

£2,000pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £60,000pa

Either £43,200pa

UK guarantor income

or £72,000pa

or £48,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £48,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £1,440.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£2,000pcm