3 bedroom flat to rent on Charles Clowes Walk, London

Flexible
1123 sq ft
3 beds
2 baths
8th floor
Parking
Gym
Elevator
Fibre Eligible
24hr Security

About this flat on Charles Clowes Walk

Presenting a flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is on Charles Clowes Walk and comprises 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 1,123 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the eighth floor with lift access, this modern property comes with floor-to-ceiling windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from 2 private balconies and plenty of natural light throughout. Residents can further enjoy an on-site gym, a spa, a cinema room, and a board room, as well as a concierge and 24-hour security. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Superfast Broadband - Underground Parking - Bike Storage The flat is under the Council Tax band G. Surrounded by a vast selection of local amenities, the property is located between Vauxhall and Battersea Park tube stations.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
11 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
16 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
25 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £4,569.60/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£3,570

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£2,785/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£149 per month

-£1,785/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£4,570

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£1,339

15% of the deposit

You pay £1,339. Scraye pays £7,586

Landlord receives full £8,925 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£3,570 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £1,339. Scraye pays £7,586

Landlord receives full £8,925

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£8,925

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£7,735

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £4,570/yr

Rooms

Location: Nine Elms

Nearby tube stations and schools

Nine Elms (0.1 miles)

Tube

Battersea Power Station (0.5 miles)

Tube

Vauxhall (0.5 miles)

Tube

Wyvil Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Herbert Morrison Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

St George School (0.4 miles)

School

Vincent Square Clinic (0.7 miles)

Rent payment

£7,735pm

£7,735pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £232,050pa

Either £167,076pa

UK guarantor income

or £278,460pa

or £185,640pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £185,640pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £5,569.20. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£7,735pcm