Studio to rent on Minories, London

Furnished
409 sq ft
Studio
1 bath

About this flat on Minories

Presenting a stunning studio flat to rent in Whitechapel. The property is on Minories and comprises a bed and 1 bathroom. Available from the 21st of May, covering 409 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the ground floor, this modern property comes with big windows and modern finishes. The property also benefits from a private balcony. Residents can further enjoy a gym, a pool, a spa, a cinema room and a yoga studio in the building. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Open-plan kitchen - Freezer - Washer - Lift - 24 Hours Concierge - Communal Garden The flat is under the Council Tax band F. The property is just a short walk from Aldgate East & Tower Hill tube stations and Fenchurch Station, and is located only moments away from the Tower of London.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£2,740.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
4 days ago
Listing was unreserved
4 days ago
Price reduced to £2,740pcm
11 days ago
Listing was reserved
19 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,618.71/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,265

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£986/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£53 per month

-£632/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,619

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£474

15% of the deposit

You pay £474. Scraye pays £2,687

Landlord receives full £3,162 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,265 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £474. Scraye pays £2,687

Landlord receives full £3,162

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£3,162

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£2,740

Available

May 21, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £1,619/yr

Rooms

Location: Aldgate

Nearby tube stations and schools

Aldgate (0.1 miles)

Tube

Tower Hill (0.2 miles)

Tube

Aldgate East (0.3 miles)

Tube

The Aldgate School (0.1 miles)

School

English Martyrs Roman Catholic Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Queensgate College (0.2 miles)

School

London Bridge Hospital (0.6 miles)

Rent payment

£2,740pm

£2,740pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £82,200pa

Either £59,184pa

UK guarantor income

or £98,640pa

or £65,760pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £65,760pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £1,972.80. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£2,740pcm