1 bedroom flat to rent on New Drum Street, London

Furnished
548 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath
4th floor

About this flat on New Drum Street

Presenting a flat to rent in Whitechapel. The property is on New Drum Street and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 8th of May, covering 548 sq ft in living space and situated on the 4th floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private winter garden. Residents can further enjoy a residents' fitness suite. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Lift - 24-hour Concierge - Great transport links The flat is under the Council Tax band E. Surrounded by a vast selection of local amenities, the property is within walking distance of Aldgate East Underground.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

10 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
18 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
24 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
29 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,683.69/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,315

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,026/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£55 per month

-£658/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,684

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£493

15% of the deposit

You pay £493. Scraye pays £2,795

Landlord receives full £3,288 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,315 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £493. Scraye pays £2,795

Landlord receives full £3,288

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£3,288

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£2,850

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £1,684/yr

Rooms

Location: Whitechapel

Nearby tube stations and schools

Aldgate East (0.1 miles)

Tube

Aldgate (0.2 miles)

Tube

St. Mary's (Whitechapel Road) (0.3 miles)

Tube

Queensgate College (0.1 miles)

School

Canon Barnett Primary School (0.1 miles)

School

The Complete Works Independent School (0.1 miles)

Rent payment

£2,850pm

£2,850pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £85,500pa

Either £61,560pa

UK guarantor income

or £102,600pa

or £68,400pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £68,400pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,052.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£2,850pcm