2 bedroom flat to rent on Bryanston Square, London

Unfurnished
1222 sq ft
2 beds
2 baths
3rd floor
24hr Security

About this flat on Bryanston Square

Presenting a great flat to rent in Westminster. The property is on Bryanston Square and comprises 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 WC. Available now, covering 1,222 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the third floor, this property comes with big windows, high ceilings, and ample storage. The property is also bathed in natural light throughout, as well as a concierge and 24hr security. Further features and amenities include: - HMO licence (for the right offer) - Fully-fitted kitchen - Dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Parking available - Pet-friendly, subject to the type of pet The flat is under Council Tax band G. Surrounded by many local amenities, the property is located within walking distance from Marble Arch, Edgware Road and Baker Street tube stations and only moments away from Hyde Park.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£5,250.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

2 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
8 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
22 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing was published
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £3,101.54/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£2,423

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,890/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£101 per month

-£1,212/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£3,102

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£909

15% of the deposit

You pay £909. Scraye pays £5,149

Landlord receives full £6,058 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£2,423 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £909. Scraye pays £5,149

Landlord receives full £6,058

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£6,058

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£5,250

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £3,102/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Marylebone

Nearby tube stations and schools

Edgware Road (Circle, District and Hammersmith & City lines) (0.3 miles)

Tube

Marylebone (0.3 miles)

Tube

Marble Arch (0.3 miles)

Tube

Sylvia Young Theatre School (0.1 miles)

School

International Community School (Primary) (0.1 miles)

School

Wetherby Preparatory School (0.1 miles)

School

Nightingale Hospital (0.3 miles)

Hospital

The Princess Grace Hospital (0.5 miles)

Hospital

Weymouth Street Hospital (0.5 miles)

Rent payment

£5,250pm

£5,250pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £157,500pa

Either £113,400pa

UK guarantor income

or £189,000pa

or £126,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £126,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £3,780.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£5,250pcm