2 bedroom flat to rent on Bow Common Lane, London

Furnished
790 sq ft
2 beds
2 baths
4th floor
24hr Security

About this flat on Bow Common Lane

Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Bow Common. The property is at Bow Cottage in Bow Common Lane and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 790 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the fourth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and high ceilings. The property also benefits from a private balcony with far-reaching views and is naturally bright throughout. Further features and amenities include: - HMO licence (for the right offer) - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Gym/Pool/Sauna/Cinema room/Residents' lounge - Concierge/24-hour security Close to many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Bow Road Tube Station.

Additional Information

EPC rating: —

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£3,450.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

15 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
22 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing was published
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £2,038.15/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,592

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,242/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£66 per month

-£796/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£2,038

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£597

15% of the deposit

You pay £597. Scraye pays £3,384

Landlord receives full £3,981 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,592 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £597. Scraye pays £3,384

Landlord receives full £3,981

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£3,981

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£3,450

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £2,038/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Bow Common

Nearby tube stations and schools

Bow Road (0.4 miles)

Tube

Mile End (0.5 miles)

Tube

Saint Paul's Way Trust School (0.1 miles)

School

St Paul with St Luke CofE Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Stebon Primary School (0.3 miles)

Rent payment

£3,450pm

£3,450pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £103,500pa

Either £74,520pa

UK guarantor income

or £124,200pa

or £82,800pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £82,800pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,484.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£3,450pcm