2 bedroom flat to rent on Cendal Crescent, London
About this flat on Cendal Crescent
Presenting a flat to rent in Whitechapel. The property is on Cendal Crescent and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available from the 26th of June, covering 852 sq ft in living space and situated on the eighth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Dishwasher - Freezer - Washer - Lift - Concierge The flat is under the Council Tax band F. The property is located only moments away from Whitechapel Station.
Additional Information
EPC rating: B
Listing Disclaimer
Recent Activity
Rent Club
Save up to £2,185.85/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club
Deposit Share for free
Pay less upfront, at no extra cost
+£1,708
Fee saving
3X Booster Rewards
Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate
+£1,332/yr
Estimated rewards
Membership cost
£71 per month
-£854/yr
Annual cost
Net value in year 1
+£2,186
Deposit Solutions
Deposit Share
Lowest total costTenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%
£640
15% of the deposit
You pay £640. Scraye pays £3,629
Landlord receives full £4,269 deposit
Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,708 otherwise)
At end of tenancy, each gets their share back
More details
Day 1 of tenancy
You pay £640. Scraye pays £3,629
Landlord receives full £4,269
Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months
Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions
Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)
Day 1 of tenancy
You pay £640. Scraye pays £3,629
Landlord receives full £4,269
Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months
Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions
Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)
Standard Deposit
£4,269
5 weeks upfront
Rent per month
£3,700
Available
June 26, 2026
Video Tour
Rooms
Location: Whitechapel
Nearby tube stations and schools
Whitechapel (0.2 miles)
Tube
St. Mary's (Whitechapel Road) (0.4 miles)
Tube
London Islamic School (0.1 miles)
School
Date Palm Primary School (0.2 miles)
School
Swanlea Secondary School (0.2 miles)
School
Royal London Hospital (0.1 miles)
Hospital
BMI London Independent Hospital (0.5 miles)
Rent payment
£3,700pm
£3,700pm + fee
UK-based income
Either £111,000pa
Either £79,920pa
UK guarantor income
or £133,200pa
or £88,800pa
Foreign guarantor income
Not considered
or £88,800pa
Adverse credit
No active CCJ
-
The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,664.00. Learn more.