2 bedroom flat to rent on Charles Clowes Walk, London

Flexible
864 sq ft
2 beds
2 baths
6th floor
Gym
Elevator
Parking
Concierge
24hr Security
Open Plan Kitchen
Big Windows
Terrace
Ample Storage
Modern
Fibre Eligible

About this flat on Charles Clowes Walk

Presenting a magnificent flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is on Charles Clowes Walk and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 864 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the sixth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony and plenty of natural light throughout. Residents can further enjoy an on-site gym, a spa, a cinema room, a board room, as well as a concierge and 24-hour security. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan integrated kitchen - Lift - Superfast broadband - Underground Parking / Bike Storage The flat is under the Council Tax band F. Surrounded by a vast selection of local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Nine Elms Tube Station.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
11 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
16 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
25 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £2,864.64/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£2,238

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,746/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£93 per month

-£1,119/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£2,865

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£839

15% of the deposit

You pay £839. Scraye pays £4,756

Landlord receives full £5,595 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£2,238 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £839. Scraye pays £4,756

Landlord receives full £5,595

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£5,595

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£4,849

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £2,865/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Nine Elms

Nearby tube stations and schools

Nine Elms (0.1 miles)

Tube

Battersea Power Station (0.5 miles)

Tube

Vauxhall (0.5 miles)

Tube

Wyvil Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Herbert Morrison Primary School (0.4 miles)

School

St George School (0.4 miles)

School

Vincent Square Clinic (0.7 miles)

Rent payment

£4,849pm

£4,849pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £145,470pa

Either £104,738pa

UK guarantor income

or £174,564pa

or £116,376pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £116,376pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £3,491.28. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£4,849pcm