1 bedroom flat to rent on Linear Place, London

Furnished
570 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath
2nd floor

About this flat on Linear Place

Presenting a great flat to rent in Battersea. The property is on Linear Place and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 6th of July, covering 570 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the second floor, this modern property comes with big windows, ample storage, and natural light throughout. The property also benefits from a private balcony. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer - Lift - Concierge The property is located only moments away from Battersea Park and Queenstown Road stations

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
4 days ago
Price reduced to £3,100pcm
10 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
18 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
24 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,831.38/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,431

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,116/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£60 per month

-£715/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,831

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£537

15% of the deposit

You pay £537. Scraye pays £3,040

Landlord receives full £3,577 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,431 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £537. Scraye pays £3,040

Landlord receives full £3,577

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£3,577

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£3,100

Available

July 6, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £1,831/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Nine Elms

Nearby tube stations and schools

Nine Elms (0.2 miles)

Tube

Vauxhall (0.4 miles)

Tube

Battersea Power Station (0.5 miles)

Tube

Wyvil Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Herbert Morrison Primary School (0.4 miles)

School

St George School (0.4 miles)

School

Vincent Square Clinic (0.7 miles)

Hospital

Gordon Hospital (0.7 miles)

Rent payment

£3,100pm

£3,100pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £93,000pa

Either £66,960pa

UK guarantor income

or £111,600pa

or £74,400pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £74,400pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,232.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£3,100pcm