Room to rent on Poplar High Street, London

Furnished
TBC
Room
Shared
1st floor
HMO Licence
Terrace
Big Windows
High Ceilings
Ample Storage

About this flat on Poplar High Street

Presenting a spacious room to rent in Poplar. The property is on Poplar High Street, which comprises 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 WC in total. Available now. Situated on the first floor, this property comes with big windows, high ceilings, and ample storage. Further features and amenities include: - HMO licence - Shared bathroom (separate WC) - Shared eat-in kitchen - Freezer - Washer - Shared private balcony Please note: - Bills are charged at £150 per month, including Wifi The property is located only moments away from Poplar, All Saints, and West Indian Quay DLR stations.

Additional Information

EPC rating: D

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

5 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
9 days ago
Viewing was requested
10 days ago
Listing was unreserved

Rent Club

Save up to £460.80/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£360

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£281/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£15 per month

-£180/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£461

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£135

15% of the deposit

You pay £135. Scraye pays £765

Landlord receives full £900 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£360 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £135. Scraye pays £765

Landlord receives full £900

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£900

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£780

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £461/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Poplar

Nearby tube stations and schools

Canary Wharf (0.4 miles)

Tube

Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Mayflower Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Bygrove Primary School (0.3 miles)

Rent payment

£780pm

£780pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £23,400pa

Either £16,848pa

UK guarantor income

or £28,080pa

or £18,720pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £18,720pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £561.60. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£780pcm