3 bedroom flat to rent on Lisson Street, London

Furnished
597 sq ft
3 beds
2 baths
5th floor
Freezer
Washer
Big Windows
High Ceilings
HMO Licence

About this flat on Lisson Street

Presenting a great flat to rent in Marylebone. The property is at Lisson House on Lisson Street and comprises 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available from the 12th of September, covering 597 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the fifth floor, this property comes with big windows and high ceilings. The property also benefits from plenty of natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - HMO licence (for the right offer) - Fitted kitchen - Freezer - Washer The flat is under the Council Tax band C. Near many local amenities, the property is within walking distance from Edgware Road and Baker Street tube stations and only moments away from Regent's Park.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£3,620.00 or above

Move-in date

Sep 12, 2026 - Sep 26, 2026

Recent Activity

9 days ago
Offer was submitted at £3,620pcm
10 days ago
Offer was submitted at £3,620pcm
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing was published
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £2,138.58/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,671

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,303/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£70 per month

-£835/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£2,139

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£627

15% of the deposit

You pay £627. Scraye pays £3,550

Landlord receives full £4,177 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,671 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £627. Scraye pays £3,550

Landlord receives full £4,177

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£4,177

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£3,620

Available

September 12, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £2,139/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Lisson Grove

Nearby tube stations and schools

Edgware Road (Circle, District and Hammersmith & City lines) (0.1 miles)

Tube

Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) (0.1 miles)

Tube

Marylebone (0.2 miles)

Tube

Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary School (0.1 miles)

School

King Solomon Academy (0.1 miles)

School

Abercorn School (pre-prep) (0.2 miles)

School

Nightingale Hospital (0.1 miles)

Hospital

St Mary's Hospital (0.4 miles)

Rent payment

£3,620pm

£3,620pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £108,600pa

Either £78,192pa

UK guarantor income

or £130,320pa

or £86,880pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £86,880pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,606.40. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£3,620pcm