4 bedroom flat to rent on Hyde Park Square, London

Flexible
2700 sq ft
4 beds
3 baths
1st floor

About this flat on Hyde Park Square

Presenting a lovely flat to rent in Tyburnia. The property is in Hyde Park Square and comprises 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Available now, covering 2700 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the first floor, this property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony, has spacious rooms and has abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - HMO licence (for the right offer) - Fitted eat-in kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift - Concierge Note that the EPC is due to be renewed. The previous EPC rating is C. The flat is under the Council Tax band H. The property is located only moments away from Paddington, Lancaster Gate and Marble Arch tube stations and within walking distance from Hyde Park.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£12,000.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
15 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing was published
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £7,089.23/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£5,538

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£4,320/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£231 per month

-£2,769/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£7,089

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£2,077

15% of the deposit

You pay £2,077. Scraye pays £11,769

Landlord receives full £13,846 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£5,538 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £2,077. Scraye pays £11,769

Landlord receives full £13,846

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£13,846

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£12,000

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £7,089/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Paddington

Nearby tube stations and schools

Paddington (Bakerloo, Circle and District lines) (0.2 miles)

Tube

Lancaster Gate (0.3 miles)

Tube

Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) (0.4 miles)

Tube

International Community School (0.2 miles)

School

Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Connaught House School (0.3 miles)

School

St Mary's Hospital (0.3 miles)

Hospital

Nightingale Hospital (0.6 miles)

Rent payment

£12,000pm

£12,000pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £360,000pa

Either £259,200pa

UK guarantor income

or £432,000pa

or £288,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £288,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £8,640.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£12,000pcm