1 bedroom flat to rent on Highgate Hill, London

Furnished
432 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath
11th floor

About this flat on Highgate Hill

Presenting this stunning flat on the eleventh floor in Hill House. The rent includes access to a variety of convenient amenities like concierge service, a co-working space, a communal roof terrace and a covered bike garage. Available from the 27th of May, the flat itself is beautifully bright from the floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings. It comes with an open-plan kitchen and a bathroom. This flat is under the Council tax Band D. Highgate Hill is located less than a minute away from Archway Station and less than a 5-minute walk from Upper Holloway Station.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£2,325.00 or above

Move-in date

May 27, 2026 - Jun 17, 2026

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
5 days ago
Viewing was requested
8 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
10 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
15 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,373.54/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,073

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£837/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£45 per month

-£537/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,374

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£402

15% of the deposit

You pay £402. Scraye pays £2,280

Landlord receives full £2,683 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,073 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £402. Scraye pays £2,280

Landlord receives full £2,683

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£2,683

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£2,325

Available

May 27, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £1,374/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Archway

Nearby tube stations and schools

Archway (0.1 miles)

Tube

Tufnell Park (0.6 miles)

Tube

Hargrave Park Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

St Joseph's Upper Holloway CE School (0.2 miles)

School

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

The Whittington Hospital (0.2 miles)

Hospital

Highgate Mental Health Centre (0.3 miles)

Rent payment

£2,325pm

£2,325pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £69,750pa

Either £50,220pa

UK guarantor income

or £83,700pa

or £55,800pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £55,800pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £1,674.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£2,325pcm