3 bedroom flat to rent on St John's Wood Park, London

Furnished
2723 sq ft
3 beds
3 baths
10th floor
Refurbished
24hr Security
Air Conditioning
High Ceilings
Ample Storage
Open Plan Kitchen
Modern

About this flat on St John's Wood Park

Presenting a luxurious penthouse to rent in Swiss Cottage. The property is at Boydell Court in St John's Wood Park and comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 WC. Available from the 1st of June, covering 2,723 sq. ft. of living space and situated on the 9th, 10th and 11th floors, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from spacious rooms and is naturally lit throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Modern kitchen with high-quality appliances - Lift - Conservatory and roof terrace - Concierge/24-hour security The flat is under the Council Tax band G. The property is located within a few minutes' walk of all of the Swiss Cottage tube station, South Hampstead station and Primrose Hill.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
10 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing was published
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £6,720.00/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£5,250

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£4,095/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£219 per month

-£2,625/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£6,720

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£1,969

15% of the deposit

You pay £1,969. Scraye pays £11,156

Landlord receives full £13,125 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£5,250 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £1,969. Scraye pays £11,156

Landlord receives full £13,125

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£13,125

5 weeks upfront

Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£11,375

Available

June 1, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £6,720/yr

Rooms

Location: Primrose Hill

Nearby tube stations and schools

Marlborough Road (0.2 miles)

Tube

Swiss Cottage (0.3 miles)

Tube

Swiss Cottage (0.3 miles)

Tube

Harris Academy St John's Wood (0.2 miles)

School

Beachcroft AP Academy (0.3 miles)

School

George Eliot Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Hospital of St John and St Elizabeth (0.5 miles)

Rent payment

£11,375pm

£11,375pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £341,250pa

Either £245,700pa

UK guarantor income

or £409,500pa

or £273,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £273,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £8,190.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club

£11,375pcm