1 bedroom flat to rent on Olympic Way, London
About this flat on Olympic Way
Presenting this stunning flat in Wembley. The rent includes access to a variety of convenient amenities like a reception/building manager, a co-working space, cinema, games room, gym/yoga studio, covered bike garage, playground and a stylish members' lounge on the 14th floor. Available from the 12th of June, this flat is beautifully bright with big windows, high ceilings, and ample storage. It comes with ample storage, a well-equipped kitchen, a bathroom and a balcony. This flat is under the Council tax band C. Please note: - Utilities and council tax are excluded. Fridman House sits in the up-and-coming, well-connected district of Wembley Park in Zone 4. The property is located right next to Wembley Park tube station.
Additional Information
EPC rating: B
Listing Disclaimer
Get Accepted Faster
Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers
£2,095.00 or above
Jun 12, 2026 - Jul 3, 2026
Recent Activity
Rent Club
Save up to £1,237.66/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club
Deposit Share for free
Pay less upfront, at no extra cost
+£967
Fee saving
3X Booster Rewards
Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate
+£754/yr
Estimated rewards
Membership cost
£40 per month
-£483/yr
Annual cost
Net value in year 1
+£1,238
Deposit Solutions
Deposit Share
Lowest total costTenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%
£363
15% of the deposit
You pay £363. Scraye pays £2,055
Landlord receives full £2,417 deposit
Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£967 otherwise)
At end of tenancy, each gets their share back
More details
Day 1 of tenancy
You pay £363. Scraye pays £2,055
Landlord receives full £2,417
Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months
Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions
Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)
Day 1 of tenancy
You pay £363. Scraye pays £2,055
Landlord receives full £2,417
Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months
Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions
Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)
Standard Deposit
£2,417
5 weeks upfront
Rent per month
£2,095
Available
June 12, 2026
Video Tour
Rooms
Location: Wembley
Nearby tube stations and schools
Wembley Park (0.2 miles)
Tube
North Wembley (1.0 miles)
Tube
Preston Road (1.1 miles)
Tube
Michaela Community School (0.2 miles)
School
Ark Academy (0.3 miles)
School
Chalkhill Primary School (0.4 miles)
School
Street view