2 bedroom flat to rent on Hyde Park Crescent, London

Part Furnished
997 sq ft
2 beds
2 baths
1st floor

About this flat on Hyde Park Crescent

2-Bedroom Flat to Rent in Tyburnia | Hyde Park Crescent, London | Available NOW  |  997 sq. ft.  |  1st floor  |  Council Tax Band: H About This Property This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Hyde Park Crescent in Tyburnia. Occupying 997 sq. ft. across the 1st floor, the property offers a contemporary living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently part-furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and a separate kitchen fitted with integrated appliances and a washing machine. Key Features Fitted kitchen with integrated dishwasher and oven/hob/fridge Lift access Compliance & Letting Information Council Tax Band: H, Westminster Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Lancaster Gate, Marble Arch and Edgware Road tube stations and Paddington Station, with easy access to a plethora of local amenities and within walking distance from Hyde Park. Tyburnia is well served by road links, making it an ideal base for young professionals.

Additional Information

EPC rating: —

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

15 days ago
Listing was published
15 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £2,067.69/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,615

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,260/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£67 per month

-£808/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£2,068

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£606

15% of the deposit

You pay £606. Scraye pays £3,433

Landlord receives full £4,038 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,615 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £606. Scraye pays £3,433

Landlord receives full £4,038

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£4,038

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£3,500

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £2,068/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Paddington

Nearby tube stations and schools

Paddington (Bakerloo, Circle and District lines) (0.3 miles)

Tube

Edgware Road (Circle, District and Hammersmith & City lines) (0.4 miles)

Tube

Lancaster Gate (0.4 miles)

Tube

Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

International Community School (0.2 miles)

School

Connaught House School (0.2 miles)

School

St Mary's Hospital (0.3 miles)

Hospital

Nightingale Hospital (0.5 miles)

Rent payment

£3,500pm

£3,500pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £105,000pa

Either £75,600pa

UK guarantor income

or £126,000pa

or £84,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £84,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,520.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£3,500pcm