Room to rent on Chadbourn Street, London

Furnished
TBC
Room
Shared
2nd floor
All Bills Included
HMO Licence
Big Windows
High Ceilings
Fibre Eligible
Ample Storage

About this flat on Chadbourn Street

Room in a 4-Bedroom Flat to Rent in Tower Hamlets | Chadbourn Street, London | Available NOW  |  EPC: B About This Property This well-presented room in a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom flat is available to rent on Chadbourn Street in Tower Hamlets. The property offers a contemporary living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The room is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and the separate kitchen fitted with integrated appliances. Key Features Shared kitchen with integrated oven and hob and a washing machine HMO licence held All bills included (Gas, Electricity, Water, Council Tax, Internet) Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: B Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the room is just moments from Langdon Park DLR and Bromley-by-Bow Tube Station. Tower Hamlets is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for young professionals and students.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

4 days ago
Viewing was requested
5 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
6 days ago
Listing was published
6 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £525.78/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£411

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£320/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£17 per month

-£205/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£526

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£154

15% of the deposit

You pay £154. Scraye pays £873

Landlord receives full £1,027 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£411 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £154. Scraye pays £873

Landlord receives full £1,027

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£1,027

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£890

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £526/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Poplar

Nearby tube stations and schools

Bromley-by-Bow (0.5 miles)

Tube

Bow Road (0.8 miles)

Tube

Manorfield Primary School (0.1 miles)

School

St Saviour's Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Langdon Park Community School (0.2 miles)

Rent payment

£890pm

£890pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £26,700pa

Either £19,224pa

UK guarantor income

or £32,040pa

or £21,360pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £21,360pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £640.80. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£890pcm