2 bedroom flat to rent on Gloucester Place, London

Furnished
792 sq ft
2 beds
1 bath

About this flat on Gloucester Place

2-Bedroom Flat to Rent in Marylebone | Gloucester Place, London | Available NOW  |  792 sq. ft.  |  Lower Ground floor  |  EPC: C  |  Council Tax Band: F About This Property This well-presented 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom flat is available to rent on Gloucester Place in Marylebone. Occupying 792 sq. ft. across the lower ground floor, the property offers a contemporary living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and a separate kitchen fitted with a dishwasher, integrated appliances and a washer/dryer. Features & Building Amenities The property benefits from a private garden, offering residents outdoor space. Key Features Open-plan kitchen with integrated dishwasher, oven, and freezer Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: F, Westminster Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Baker Street, with easy access to many local amenities. Marylebone is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, young professionals and students.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£3,250.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

2 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
8 days ago
Listing was published
8 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
8 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,920.00/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£1,500

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,170/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£63 per month

-£750/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,920

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£563

15% of the deposit

You pay £563. Scraye pays £3,188

Landlord receives full £3,750 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£1,500 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £563. Scraye pays £3,188

Landlord receives full £3,750

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£3,750

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£3,250

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £1,920/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Marylebone

Nearby tube stations and schools

Baker Street (0.2 miles)

Tube

Marylebone (0.2 miles)

Tube

Edgware Road (Circle, District and Hammersmith & City lines) (0.3 miles)

Tube

International Community School (Primary) (0.1 miles)

School

St Mary's Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Abercorn School (pre-prep) (0.2 miles)

School

Nightingale Hospital (0.3 miles)

Hospital

The Princess Grace Hospital (0.3 miles)

Hospital

Weymouth Street Hospital (0.4 miles)

Rent payment

£3,250pm

£3,250pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £97,500pa

Either £70,200pa

UK guarantor income

or £117,000pa

or £78,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £78,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £2,925.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£3,250pcm