5 bedroom terraced house to rent on Brightlingsea Place, London

Furnished
1668 sq ft
5 beds
4 baths
Dryer

About this terraced on Brightlingsea Place

5-Bedroom End-terrace house to Rent in Limehouse | Brightlingsea Place, London | Available from the 1st of June  |  1,168 sq. ft.  |  Ground, 1st, 2nd floor  |  EPC: C |  Council Tax Band: D About This Property This well-presented 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom flat is available to rent in Brightlingsea Place, Limehouse. Occupying 1,668 sq. ft. across the ground, 1st and 2nd floors, the property offers a contemporary living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The house is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and a separate kitchen fitted with a dishwasher, integrated appliances and a washer/dryer. Features & Building Amenities The property benefits from private balconies, offering residents a peaceful outdoor retreat. Key Features Air conditioning — a rare and valuable feature in London Fitted kitchen with integrated dishwasher and oven/hob/freezer HMO licence held — suitable for sharers Bills included — please enquire for details Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: D, Barnet Council Situated on a well-connected central road, the house is just moments from Limehouse Station and Westferry DLR Station, with easy access to Limehouse Basin, the Thames Path, and nearby Canary Wharf. Limehouse is well served by excellent DLR, rail, and bus links, making it an ideal base for City and Canary Wharf commuters.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£5,000.00 or above

Move-in date

Jun 1, 2026 - Jun 15, 2026

Recent Activity

1 day ago
Listing was published
1 day ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 day ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £2,953.85/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£2,308

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,800/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£96 per month

-£1,154/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£2,954

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£865

15% of the deposit

You pay £865. Scraye pays £4,904

Landlord receives full £5,769 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£2,308 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £865. Scraye pays £4,904

Landlord receives full £5,769

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£5,769

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£5,000

Available

June 1, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £2,954/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Limehouse

Nearby tube stations and schools

Canary Wharf (0.7 miles)

Tube

The Cyril Jackson Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Tower Hamlets Opportunity Group (0.2 miles)

School

Stephen Hawking Primary School (0.3 miles)

Rent payment

£5,000pm

£5,000pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £150,000pa

Either £108,000pa

UK guarantor income

or £180,000pa

or £120,000pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £120,000pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £4,500.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£5,000pcm