1 bedroom flat to rent on Maddox Street, London

Furnished
628 sq ft
1 bed
1 bath
2nd floor

About this flat on Maddox Street

1-Bedroom flat to rent in Mayfair | Maddox Street, London. Available 1st of July  |  628 sq. ft.  |  2nd floor  |  EPC: C |  Council Tax Band: E About This Property This well-presented 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom flat is available to rent on Maddox Street in Mayfair. Occupying 628 sq. ft. across the 2nd floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light and generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances. Key Features - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Fully fitted kitchen with dishwasher - Washer and dryer - Freezer - Lift - Pet-friendly, subject to the type of pet. Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: E, Westminster Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Oxford Circus Underground, with easy access to shops, parks and restaurants. Mayfair is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, families and young professionals.

Additional Information

EPC rating: C

Listing Disclaimer

Recent Activity

11 hr ago
Listing availability confirmed
11 hr ago
Listing was published

Rent Club

Save up to £3,072.00/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£2,400

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,872/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£100 per month

-£1,200/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£3,072

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£900

15% of the deposit

You pay £900. Scraye pays £5,100

Landlord receives full £6,000 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£2,400 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £900. Scraye pays £5,100

Landlord receives full £6,000

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£6,000

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£5,200

Available

July 1, 2026

Rent Club: save up to £3,072/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Mayfair

Nearby tube stations and schools

Oxford Circus (0.1 miles)

Tube

Bond Street (0.3 miles)

Tube

Piccadilly Circus (0.4 miles)

Tube

Nikon school (0.2 miles)

School

All Souls Church of England Primary School (0.5 miles)

School

Wetherby Senior School (0.5 miles)

School

Schoen Clinic (0.4 miles)

Hospital

The London Welbeck Hospital (0.5 miles)

Hospital

The Harley Street Clinic (0.5 miles)

Rent payment

£5,200pm

£5,200pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £156,000pa

Either £112,320pa

UK guarantor income

or £187,200pa

or £124,800pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £124,800pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £4,680.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£5,200pcm