2 bedroom flat to rent on Charles Clowes Walk, London

Flexible
902 sq ft
2 beds
2 baths
8th floor
Student Friendly
24hr Security
Parking
Gym
Fibre Eligible
Great View

About this flat on Charles Clowes Walk

Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Nine Elms. The property is on Charles Clowes Walk and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available now, covering 902 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the eighth floor, this modern property comes with floor-to-ceiling windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from a balcony with far-reaching views across London and access to a communal garden. Residents can further enjoy a gym in the building, as well as concierge 24-hour security. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen - Superfast broadband - Lift - Secured underground parking - Bike storage The flat is under the Council Tax band C. Surrounded by a vast selection of local amenities, the property is located between Vauxhall and Battersea Park tube stations.

Additional Information

EPC rating: B

Listing Disclaimer

Get Accepted Faster

Conditions for Auto-Accepted Offers

Offer price

£5,352.00 or above

Move-in date

May 22, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026

Recent Activity

5 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
11 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
16 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
25 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
1 mo ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £3,161.80/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£2,470

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£1,927/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£103 per month

-£1,235/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£3,162

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£926

15% of the deposit

You pay £926. Scraye pays £5,249

Landlord receives full £6,175 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£2,470 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £926. Scraye pays £5,249

Landlord receives full £6,175

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£6,175

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£5,352

Available

Now

Rent Club: save up to £3,162/yr

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Nine Elms

Nearby tube stations and schools

Nine Elms (0.1 miles)

Tube

Battersea Power Station (0.5 miles)

Tube

Vauxhall (0.5 miles)

Tube

Wyvil Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

Herbert Morrison Primary School (0.3 miles)

School

St George School (0.4 miles)

School

Vincent Square Clinic (0.7 miles)

Rent payment

£5,352pm

£5,352pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £160,560pa

Either £115,603pa

UK guarantor income

or £192,672pa

or £128,448pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £128,448pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £3,853.44. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

£5,352pcm